-
Vendor:Cisco
Cisco SSD-M2SED-I-2T | Internal M.2 SATA SED SSD | 2 TB | For 8300 Series
SSD-M2SED-I-2T
Stock Status: Enquire
Vendor:CiscoCisco SSD-M2SED-I-2T | Internal M.2 SATA SED SSD | 2 TB | For 8300 Series
Internal 2 TB M.2 SATA self-encrypting drive (SED) for Catalyst 8300 Series, adding large, secure local storage for app hosting, logging, and packet capture workloads. -
Vendor:Cisco
Cisco SSD-M2SED-600G | M.2 SATA SED SSD | 600 GB | For 8200/8300/8400/8500L
SSD-M2SED-600G
Stock Status: Enquire
Vendor:CiscoCisco SSD-M2SED-600G | M.2 SATA SED SSD | 600 GB | For 8200/8300/8400/8500L
600 GB M.2 SATA self-encrypting drive (SED) for Catalyst 8200, 8300, 8400, and 8500L platforms, delivering secure local storage for logs, PCAP, and application data in resource-constrained sites. -
Vendor:Cisco
Cisco SSD-M2SED-2T | M.2 SATA SED SSD | 2 TB | For 8300/8400/8500L
SSD-M2SED-2T
Stock Status: Enquire
Vendor:CiscoCisco SSD-M2SED-2T | M.2 SATA SED SSD | 2 TB | For 8300/8400/8500L
2 TB M.2 SATA self-encrypting drive (SED) for Catalyst 8300, 8400, and 8500L routers, providing secure local storage for application hosting, logging, and packet capture with hardware-based data-at-rest protection. -
Vendor:Cisco
Cisco SSD-M2SATA-480G | M.2 SATA SSD | 480 GB | For 8500 Series | SED: No
SSD-M2SATA-480G
Stock Status: Enquire
Vendor:CiscoCisco SSD-M2SATA-480G | M.2 SATA SSD | 480 GB | For 8500 Series | SED: No
480 GB M.2 SATA internal SSD for Catalyst 8500 Series routers, ideal for local logging, packet capture, and application hosting where non-SED storage is acceptable. -
Vendor:Cisco
Cisco SSD-M2NVME-600G | M.2 NVMe SSD | 600GB | internal storage for edge routers, app-hosting, logs
SSD-M2NVME-600G
Stock Status: Enquire
Vendor:CiscoCisco SSD-M2NVME-600G | M.2 NVMe SSD | 600GB | internal storage for edge routers, app-hosting, logs
Internal M.2 NVMe SSD for supported edge routing platforms, sized at 600GB for image staging, logs, packet capture, telemetry, and app-hosting data. Provides fast, reliable local storage tightly integrated with platform management. -
Vendor:Cisco
Cisco SSD-M2NVME-2T | M.2 NVMe SSD | 2TB | internal storage for edge routers, app-hosting, logs
SSD-M2NVME-2T
Stock Status: Enquire
Vendor:CiscoCisco SSD-M2NVME-2T | M.2 NVMe SSD | 2TB | internal storage for edge routers, app-hosting, logs
Internal M.2 NVMe solid-state storage for supported edge routing platforms, ideal for app-hosting workloads, image staging, logs, packet captures, and telemetry data. 2TB capacity provides ample headroom for SD-WAN and advanced services. -
Vendor:Cisco
Cisco SPA-OC192POS-XFP= | Router SPA | 1-port OC-192/STM-64 POS RPR | XFP slot | SONET/SDH | LC | up to 80 km (XFP-dependent)
SPA-OC192POS-XFP=
Stock Status: Enquire
Vendor:CiscoCisco SPA-OC192POS-XFP= | Router SPA | 1-port OC-192/STM-64 POS RPR | XFP slot | SONET/SDH | LC | up to 80 km (XFP-dependent)
High-speed 1-port OC-192/STM-64 POS/RPR SPA for carrier-grade SONET/SDH backbones. Uses modular XFP optics to match required reach and wavelength, enabling flexible 10G-class transport with resilient packet ring support. -
Vendor:Cisco
Cisco SPA-BLANK | Router SPA filler panel | blank slot cover for SIP/SPA bay | airflow + EMI shield | 1-slot
SPA-BLANK
Stock Status: Enquire
Vendor:CiscoCisco SPA-BLANK | Router SPA filler panel | blank slot cover for SIP/SPA bay | airflow + EMI shield | 1-slot
Blank filler panel for unused SPA bays on supported SIP/SPA carrier modules. Maintains proper chassis airflow and helps reduce EMI while protecting internal connectors from dust and debris. Ideal when a SPA slot must remain unpopulated. -
Vendor:Cisco
Cisco SPA-8XT3/E3 | 8x T3/E3 clear-channel | DS3 44.736 Mb/s / E3 34.368 Mb/s | 75Ω dual BNC per port | Framing: C-bit/M23, G.751 | Requires SIP
SPA-8XT3/E3
Stock Status: Enquire
Vendor:CiscoCisco SPA-8XT3/E3 | 8x T3/E3 clear-channel | DS3 44.736 Mb/s / E3 34.368 Mb/s | 75Ω dual BNC per port | Framing: C-bit/M23, G.751 | Requires SIP
Eight-port clear-channel T3/E3 SPA delivering unchannelized DS3/E3 connectivity for carrier backhaul and enterprise WAN edge. Each port uses 75‑ohm coax with dual BNC (Tx/Rx). Supports common T3 (C‑bit/M23) and E3 (G.751) framing with appropriate line coding. Requires a compatible Cisco SPA Interface Processor (SIP) and chassis with SPA slots. -
Vendor:Cisco
Cisco SPA-8XOC3-POS | 8x OC-3/STM-1 POS via SFP | Optics: OC-3 SFP, SONET/SDH, 1310 nm SR/IR/LR, 2–40 km, LC | Requires SIP
SPA-8XOC3-POS
Stock Status: Enquire
Vendor:CiscoCisco SPA-8XOC3-POS | 8x OC-3/STM-1 POS via SFP | Optics: OC-3 SFP, SONET/SDH, 1310 nm SR/IR/LR, 2–40 km, LC | Requires SIP
Eight-port Packet over SONET/SDH SPA providing OC‑3/STM‑1 POS interfaces via modular SFP optics. Designed for carrier and WAN edge deployments requiring PPP/HDLC over SONET/SDH. Requires a compatible Cisco SPA Interface Processor (SIP) and chassis with SPA slots. SFP selection determines wavelength and reach. -
Vendor:Cisco
Cisco SPA-8X1GE-V2EP | 8x 1GE SFP ports | SPA v2 module | EP bundle variant | Layer 2/3 | OIR-capable
SPA-8X1GE-V2EP
Stock Status: Enquire
Vendor:CiscoCisco SPA-8X1GE-V2EP | 8x 1GE SFP ports | SPA v2 module | EP bundle variant | Layer 2/3 | OIR-capable
Eight-port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter providing SFP-based 1GE connectivity for modular routers using SIP/SPA architecture. This EP bundle variant delivers the same SPA v2 capabilities with a bundle-specific SKU presentation. SFP transceivers are sold separately. -
Vendor:Cisco
Cisco SPA-8X1GE-V2 | 8x 1GE SFP ports | SPA v2 module | Layer 2/3 | OIR-capable | 1000BASE-X SFP
SPA-8X1GE-V2
Stock Status: Enquire
Vendor:CiscoCisco SPA-8X1GE-V2 | 8x 1GE SFP ports | SPA v2 module | Layer 2/3 | OIR-capable | 1000BASE-X SFP
8-port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter delivering dense 1GE via SFPs for flexible fiber or copper connectivity. Ideal for WAN/LAN aggregation, access uplinks, and modular router expansions using the SIP/SPA architecture. SFP transceivers are sold separately. -
Vendor:Cisco
Cisco SPA-8X1FE-V2 | 8x 10/100 FE SFP ports | SPA v2 module | Layer 2/3 | OIR-capable | SFP-based 100BASE-X
SPA-8X1FE-V2
Stock Status: Enquire
Vendor:CiscoCisco SPA-8X1FE-V2 | 8x 10/100 FE SFP ports | SPA v2 module | Layer 2/3 | OIR-capable | SFP-based 100BASE-X
High-density 8-port Fast Ethernet Shared Port Adapter designed for modular routers using the SIP/SPA architecture. Offers flexible SFP-based Fast Ethernet connectivity for access, aggregation, or migration scenarios, with per-port control and robust L2/L3 capabilities. SFP transceivers are sold separately. -
Vendor:Cisco
Cisco SPA-8X1FE-TX-V2 | 8x 10/100BASE-TX RJ-45, auto-negotiation, auto-MDI/MDIX, SPA V2
SPA-8X1FE-TX-V2
Stock Status: Enquire
Vendor:CiscoCisco SPA-8X1FE-TX-V2 | 8x 10/100BASE-TX RJ-45, auto-negotiation, auto-MDI/MDIX, SPA V2
Eight-port Fast Ethernet copper SPA (V2) providing autosensing 10/100BASE-TX connectivity over RJ-45. Auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDIX simplify deployment for legacy edge and access devices. Hot-swappable when used with a compatible SPA Interface Processor (SIP). -
Vendor:Cisco
Cisco SPA-5X1GE-V2 | 5x 1GbE SFP, 1G per port, SPA V2, flexible 1000BASE-X
SPA-5X1GE-V2
Stock Status: Enquire
Vendor:CiscoCisco SPA-5X1GE-V2 | 5x 1GbE SFP, 1G per port, SPA V2, flexible 1000BASE-X
Five-port 1 Gigabit Ethernet SPA (V2) using SFP transceivers for flexible fiber or copper connectivity where supported. Ideal for scalable 1GE aggregation on SPA-capable routers. Hot-swappable when used with a compatible SPA Interface Processor (SIP). -
Vendor:Cisco
Cisco SPA-4XT-SERIAL | 4x sync/async serial, Smart-Serial, up to 8 Mbps/port, PPP/HDLC
SPA-4XT-SERIAL
Stock Status: Enquire
Vendor:CiscoCisco SPA-4XT-SERIAL | 4x sync/async serial, Smart-Serial, up to 8 Mbps/port, PPP/HDLC
Four-port synchronous/asynchronous serial SPA for flexible legacy WAN connectivity. Each port uses Cisco Smart-Serial cables to present V.35, X.21, EIA-530, RS-232, or RS-449 interfaces as needed. Supports PPP/HDLC encapsulations and internal or external clocking. Hot-swappable with a compatible SPA Interface Processor (SIP).
Why Choose XS Network Tech?
We are a trusted partner for businesses of all sizes, including government departments, data centres, and service providers. Our expert team in sales, logistics, and customer service ensures that your needs are met with speed and precision, from pre-sales consultation to order fulfilment. With a commitment to fast delivery, sustainability, and a wide inventory, XS Network Tech is your go-to source for IT hardware. Trust us for quality, fast responses, and a hassle-free experience every time.