XS Net Logo
Logo search
icon menu
icon xs net
+61 2 7229 0131
icon menu seacrh
Quote
REQUEST A QUOTE
    Quote Cart is empty
icon menu close
icon menu close
    
    product-50073

    CPAK-10X10G-ERL

    Cisco 10x10G-ERL Cisco CPAK Module for SMF

    Cisco CPAK 100GBASE fiber modules for Cisco switches and routers offer a selection of high-density 100-Gbps connectivity solutions. The modules are especially well suited for connections in enterprise and service provider data centers and in service provider edge networks. The Cisco CPAK-10X10G-ERL module is used in 10 x 10Gb mode along with ribbon-to-duplex SMF breakout cables for connectivity to ten 10GBASE-ER optical interfaces. It supports link lengths up to 25km over standard SMF, G.652. The module delivers 100Gbps links over 24-fiber ribbon cables terminated with MPO/MTP connectors.

    Read more

    view video image
    SIMILAR PRODUCTS