XS Net Logo
Logo search
icon menu
icon xs net
+61 2 7229 0131
icon menu seacrh
Quote
REQUEST A QUOTE
    Quote Cart is empty
icon menu close
icon menu close
    
    product-61594

    GLC-SX-MMD

    Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

    Read more

    Cisco's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port/slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of IEEE 802.3z- compliant 1000BaseSX, 1000BaseLX/LH, or 1000BaseZX interfaces on a port-by-port basis. The Cisco GLC-SX-MMD operates on ordinary multi-mode fiber optic link spans of up to 550 m in length.

    Read more

    view video image
    SIMILAR PRODUCTS
    
  • Terms of Use for Online Sales