XS Net Logo
Logo search
icon menu
icon xs net
+61 2 7229 0131
icon menu seacrh
Quote
REQUEST A QUOTE
    Quote Cart is empty
icon menu close
icon menu close
    
    product-50074

    CPAK-100G-SR4

    Cisco 100GBASE-SR4 Cisco CPAK Module for MMF

    Cisco CPAK 100GBASE fiber modules for Cisco switches and routers offer a selection of high-density 100-Gbps connectivity solutions. The modules are especially well suited for connections in enterprise and service provider data centers and in service provider edge networks. The Cisco CPAK-100G-SR4 Module supports link lengths of up to 70m (100m) over OM3 (OM4) Multimode Fiber with MPO connectors. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 100G optical links over 12-fiber parallel fiber terminated with MPO multifiber connectors. CPAK-100GE-SR4 supports 100GBase Ethernet rate.

    Read more

    view video image
    SIMILAR PRODUCTS
    
  • Terms of Use for Online Sales