XS Net Logo
Logo search
icon menu
icon xs net
+61 2 7229 0131
icon menu seacrh
Quote
REQUEST A QUOTE
    Quote Request is empty.

    Search and add as many products as you need to the Quote Request.
icon menu close
icon menu close
    
    product-50069

    CPAK-100GE-LR4

    Cisco 100GBASE-LR4 Cisco CPAK Module for SMF (terminated with LC Connectors)

    Read more

    Cisco CPAK 100GBASE fiber modules for Cisco switches and routers offer a selection of high-density 100-Gbps connectivity solutions. The modules are especially well suited for connections in enterprise and service provider data centers and in service provider edge networks. The primary application of the Cisco CPAK-100G-LR4 and CPAK-100GE-LR4 modules is to support 100Gbps optical links over standard Single-Mode Fiber (SMF, G.652) terminated with SC connectors or LC connectors.

    Read more

    view video image
    SIMILAR PRODUCTS