XS Net Logo
Logo search
icon menu
icon xs net
+61 2 7229 0131
icon menu seacrh
Quote
REQUEST A QUOTE
    Quote Cart is empty
icon menu close
icon menu close
    
    product-50125

    CFP-40G-FR

    Cisco multirate 40GBASE-FR and OTU3 VSR2000-3R2 CFP Module for SMF

    Read more

    The Cisco 40GBASE CFP transceiver modules are hot-swappable input/output devices that plug into a 40 Gigabit Ethernet CFP port of a Cisco switch or router. They offer customers versatile 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options in core and distribution layers of data center, enterprise, and service provider networks. The Cisco 40GBASE-FR CFP module supports link lengths of up to 2km over a standard pair of single-mode fiber with duplex SC connectors. It implements a serial optical lane at 40 Gigabit. This CFP module supports both IEEE 40GBASE-FR and OTU3 VSR2000-3R2 standards.

    Read more

    view video image
    SIMILAR PRODUCTS