XS Net Logo
Logo search
icon menu
icon xs net
+61 2 7229 0131
icon menu seacrh
Quote
REQUEST A QUOTE
    Quote Cart is empty
icon menu close
icon menu close
    
    product-50123

    CFP-40G-SR4

    Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 CFP Module for MMF

    The Cisco 40GBASE CFP transceiver modules are hot-swappable input/output devices that plug into a 40 Gigabit Ethernet CFP port of a Cisco switch or router. They offer customers versatile 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options in core and distribution layers of data center, enterprise, and service provider networks. The Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 CFP module supports link lengths of up to 100m and 150m, respectively, over laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables. It enables high-bandwidth 40 Gigabit Ethernet optical links over ribbon fiber cables terminated with female MPO/MTP 12-fiber connectors. This CFP module supports IEEE 40GBASE-SR4 standard only.

    Read more

    view video image
    SIMILAR PRODUCTS